We are very lucky to have such a fantastic group of staff. Each and every individual works incredibly hard to provide the best education there is to offer in the local area.

Leadership Team

Mr Simon Mills
Head Teacher

Mrs Bowery

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Potts

Phase 1 Leader
(Reception and Year 1)

Mrs Phillips

Phase 2 Leader
(Year 2 and Year 3)

Mrs Davies

Nursery Lead

Reception

Mrs Potts
EYFS Leader and teacher of the Panda Class!

Mrs Young
PSHE Coordinator and Teacher of the Badger class!

Year 1

Miss Garland
MFL Coordinator and teacher of the Rabbit class!

Mr Marr
Science Coordinator and Teacher of the Owl Class!

Year 2

Mrs Phillips
PHASE 2 LEADER AND TEACHER OF THE SQUIRREL CLASS!

Mrs Ainslie
WELL-BEING COORDINATOR AND TEACHER OF THE SQUIRREL CLASS!

Mrs Randle
PE COORDINATOR AND BUMBLEBEE CLASS TEACHER!

Year 3

MRS ROSS
ART COORDINATOR AND TEACHER OF THE MONKEY CLASS!

MISS WAREHAM
DT COORDINATOR AND TEACHER OF THE MONKEY CLASS!

Mrs Fildes
Geography Coordinator and Teacher of the Owl Class!

Year 4

Miss Baker
RE COORDINATOR AND TEACHER OF THE TURTLE CLASS!

Mrs Rich
HISTORY COORDINATOR AND TEACHER OF THE DARGONFLY CLASS!

Year 5

MRS CHAUDHURI
MATHS LEADER AND TEACHER OF THE PANTHER CLASS!

MRS PLAXTON
ENGLISH LEADER AND TEACHER OF THE BUTTERFLY CLASS!

Year 6

MISS OFFER
MUSIC COORDINATOR AND TEACHER OF THE FALCON CLASS!

MRS BRIXEY
MUSIC COORDINATOR AND TEACHER OF THE EAGLE CLASS!

Student Support

Mrs Campbell

SENco

Mrs Collins

Intervention

Mrs Wareham

Intervention

Nursery

Mrs Davies
Nursey Lead Teacher

Mrs Welsh

Deputy Nursery Lead

Mrs York

Mrs Stickland

Mrs Woodland

Mrs Flay

Admin Staff

Mrs Hansford

School Business Manager

Mrs Baker

School Secretary

Support Staff

Mr Mudalige

Site Manager

Mr Parsons

Relief Caretaker

Mrs Carver

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sheppard

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Stewart

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Ms Vick

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Bennie

Teaching Assistant

Miss Bush

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Comley

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Dando

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Derrick

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Flagg

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Gilkerson

Teaching Assistant

Miss Greenhead

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hawkins

Teaching Assistant

Miss Hayman

Teaching Assistant

Miss Lanfear

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Ryder

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Norris

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Smith

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Topping

Teaching Assistant

Miss Young

Teaching Assistant

Sunshine Club

Mrs Gilkerson

Miss Greenhead

Miss Hayman

Mrs Palmer

Mrs Young

Mrs Hope Shannon

Miss Carver

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs Dando

Lead SMSA

Mrs Young

Lead SMSA

Mrs Bennie

Mrs Boughton

Ms Comley

Mrs Hope Shannon

Mrs Flagg

Mrs Gilkerson

Mrs Francis

Mrs Oxley

Mrs Collins

Mrs Palmer

Mrs Dando

Mrs Dera

Mrs Paisey

Cleaners

Mrs Barnes

Ms Morris

Mrs Denning

Mr Parsons

Mrs Mudalige